Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15156721 · Incorporated 22 Sep 2023

Pleb Curriers Ltd

Registered name: PLEB CURRIERS LTD

Pleb Curriers Ltd made £46.6k revenue and £20.6k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.

Pleb Curriers Ltd’s revenue grew 116% to £46.6k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £20.6k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “repair and maintenance of other transport equipment” and is based in Loughborough; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Loughborough, East Midlands
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitableOperating leverage
Revenue
£46.6k
Growth ▲116.4%
Profit
£20.6k
Growth ▲125.4%
Profit margin
44.3%
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£20.6k
Revenue/employee £46.6k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£21.5k£46.6k
Profit after tax£9.1k£20.6k
Profit (best available)£9.1k£20.6k
Staff costs£6.5k£12.3k
Employees (average)11
Ratios
Profit margin42.5%44.3%
Revenue per employee£21.5k£46.6k
Profit per employee£9.1k£20.6k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲116.4%
Profit growth—▲125.4%
Headcount growth—0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£100£3.2k
Fixed assets£100£3.2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
44.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£46.6k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£20.6k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
6.9%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲3130%
Now £3.2k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲3130%
Now £3.2k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £20.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.