247 Stay Green Limited
Registered name: 247 STAY GREEN LIMITED
Part of Ventureprise PLC group247 Stay Green Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £1.
247 Stay Green Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “electrical installation” and is based in Burnley; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Burnley
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
247 Stay Green Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ventureprise PLCultimate parent75–100%
- 247 Stay Green Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- 247 Home Assist LimitedRev. £8.3m · Profit £977k
- 247 Staywarm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Costswise LtdFigures not disclosed
- Home Response 360 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Optima Medical Reports LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Razrlab Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RT8 Legal LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VP Collections LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VP People LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.