Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15116274 · Incorporated 5 Sep 2023

Nick Jenkins UPVC Ltd

Registered name: NICK JENKINS UPVC LTD

Nick Jenkins UPVC Ltd made £56.8k revenue and £2k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2024.

Nick Jenkins UPVC Ltd’s revenue was £56.8k in the year to 30 Sep 2024, with £2k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other construction installation” and is based in Ammanford.

Full P&L filedSection F · ConstructionSIC 43290Other construction installation
Status
Active
Location
Ammanford, Wales
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitableBoring industry
Revenue
£56.8k
Growth —
Profit
£2k
Growth —
Profit margin
3.4%
 
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£977
Revenue/employee £28.4k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£56.8k
Profit after tax£2k
Profit (best available)£2k
Staff costs£8.4k
Employees (average)2
Ratios
Profit margin3.4%
Revenue per employee£28.4k
Profit per employee£977
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£5.9k
Fixed assets£700
Current assets£5.2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
3.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£28.4k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£977
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
1.2%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £5.9k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £700
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 (profit £2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Updated from Companies House on 15 Oct 2026

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.