Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15066533 · Incorporated 12 Aug 2023

Adriaz Ltd

Registered name: ADRIAZ LTD

Adriaz Ltd made £25.9k revenue and £779 profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025.

Adriaz Ltd’s revenue fell 34% to £25.9k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £779 profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “freight transport by road” and is based in Wigan; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection H · Transportation and storageSIC 49410Freight transport by road
Status
Active
Location
Wigan, North West
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitableBoring industry
Revenue
£25.9k
Growth ▼34.3%
Profit
£779
Growth ▲27.1%
Profit margin
3%
Gross 100%
Employees
3
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£260
Revenue/employee £8.6k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 202431 Aug 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£39.4k£25.9k
Gross profit£39.4k£25.9k
Operating profit£756£962
Profit before tax£756£962
Profit after tax£613£779
Profit (best available)£613£779
Employees (average)33
Ratios
Profit margin1.6%3%
Gross margin100%100%
Revenue per employee£13.1k£8.6k
Profit per employee£204£260
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼34.3%
Profit growth—▲27.1%
Headcount growth—0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£2.1k£28
Net assets£713£992
Current assets£2.6k£1.9k
Debtors£556£1.9k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£8.6k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£260
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
7.2%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲39%
Now £992
Cash at bank
▼99%
Now £28
Headcount
0%
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £779), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.