Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15036090

Crafting Careers LtdDissolved

Registered name: CRAFTING CAREERS LTD

Crafting Careers Ltd made £2.1k revenue and £308 profit in the year to 31 Jul 2024.

Crafting Careers Ltd’s revenue was £2.1k in the year to 31 Jul 2024, with £308 profit and 1 employee. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 31 Jul 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£2.1k
Growth —
Profit
£308
Growth —
Profit margin
14.7%
Gross 75.7%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£308
Revenue/employee £2.1k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£2.1k
Cost of sales£507
Gross profit£1.6k
Operating profit£381
Profit before tax£381
Profit after tax£308
Profit (best available)£308
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin14.7%
Gross margin75.7%
Revenue per employee£2.1k
Profit per employee£308
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£270
Net assets£796
Fixed assets£796
Current assets£270
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
14.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
75.7%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£2.1k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£308
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
38.1%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £796
Cash at bank
—
Now £270
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £796

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2024 (profit £308), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.