Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15030460

Resin Oasis LtdDissolved

Registered name: RESIN OASIS LTD

Resin Oasis Ltd made £137 revenue and £117 profit in the year to 31 Jul 2024.

Resin Oasis Ltd’s revenue was £137 in the year to 31 Jul 2024, with £117 profit and 1 employee. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 31 Jul 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£137
Growth —
Profit
£117
Growth —
Profit margin
85.4%
Gross 100%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£117
Revenue/employee £137
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£137
Cost of sales£0
Gross profit£137
Operating profit£117
Profit before tax£117
Profit after tax£117
Profit (best available)£117
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin85.4%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£137
Profit per employee£117
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0
Net assets£1.1k
Fixed assets£1.3k
Current assets£800
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
85.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£137
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£117
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
956.9%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £1.1k
Cash at bank
—
Now £0
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £1.3k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2024 (profit £117), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.