Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14974345 · Incorporated 3 Jul 2023

Apostolic Faith Mission International Ministries UK Coventry City Fellowship CIC

Registered name: APOSTOLIC FAITH MISSION INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES UK COVENTRY CITY FELLOWSHIP CIC

Apostolic Faith Mission International Ministries UK Coventry City Fellowship CIC made £3.9k revenue and £187 profit in the year to 31 Jul 2024.

Apostolic Faith Mission International Ministries UK Coventry City Fellowship CIC’s revenue was £3.9k in the year to 31 Jul 2024, with £187 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other education” and is based in Coventry.

Status
Active
Location
Coventry, West Midlands
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£3.9k
Growth —
Profit
£187
Growth —
Profit margin
4.8%
Gross 100%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£187
Revenue/employee £3.9k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£3.9k
Gross profit£3.9k
Operating profit£187
Profit before tax£187
Profit after tax£187
Profit (best available)£187
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin4.8%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£3.9k
Profit per employee£187
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£187
Net assets£151
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£187
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
4.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£3.9k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£187
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £151
Cash at bank
—
Now £187
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2024 (profit £187), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.