Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14932935 · Incorporated 13 Jun 2023

Vma Network Ltd

Registered name: VMA NETWORK LTD

Vma Network Ltd made £307k revenue and £69k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

Vma Network Ltd’s revenue grew 122% to £307k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £69k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications” and is based in Luton; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Luton, East of England
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitableDoing more with less
Revenue
£307k
Growth ▲122%
Profit
£69k
Growth ▲118.6%
Profit margin
22.5%
Gross 43.4%
Employees
1
Change ▼75%
Profit / employee
£69k
Revenue/employee £307k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£138k£307k
Cost of sales£56.4k£174k
Gross profit£81.9k£133k
Operating profit£39k£88.8k
Profit before tax£39k£88.8k
Profit after tax£31.6k£69k
Profit (best available)£31.6k£69k
Employees (average)41
Ratios
Profit margin22.8%22.5%
Gross margin59.3%43.4%
Revenue per employee£34.6k£307k
Profit per employee£7.9k£69k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲122%
Profit growth—▲118.6%
Headcount growth—▼75%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£19.7k£123k
Net assets£31.7k£101k
Fixed assets£25.4k£20.8k
Current assets£56.8k£164k
Debtors£37.1k£40.9k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
22.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
43.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£307k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£69k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
6.8%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
13.3%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲218%
Now £101k
Cash at bank
▲526%
Now £123k
Headcount
▼75%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼18%
Now £20.8k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £69k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.