Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14904842 · Incorporated 31 May 2023

Sej Estates Limited

Registered name: SEJ ESTATES LIMITED

Sej Estates Limited made £274k profit in the year to 31 May 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Sej Estates Limited reported £274k profit in the year to 31 May 2025, up 164% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Hayes; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68100Buying and selling of own real estate
Status
Active
Location
Hayes, London
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£274k
Growth ▲163.7%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£137k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 202431 May 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax£104k£274k
Profit (best available)£104k£274k
Employees (average)22
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee£52k£137k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲163.7%
Headcount growth—0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£7.8m£7.7m
Net assets£23.4m£23.6m
Current assets£23.6m£23.1m
Debtors£15.7m£15.4m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£137k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲1%
Now £23.6m
Cash at bank
▼2%
Now £7.7m
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £274k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.