Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14887686 · Incorporated 23 May 2023

QC Wellbeing CIC

Registered name: QC WELLBEING CIC

QC Wellbeing CIC made £889 revenue and a £3.1k loss in the year to 31 May 2026.

QC Wellbeing CIC’s revenue fell 13% to £889 in the year to 31 May 2026, with a loss of £3.1k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “cultural education” and is based in Essex; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Essex, London
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£889
Growth ▼12.8%
Profit
−£3.1k
Growth —
Profit margin
−354%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 202431 May 202531 May 2026
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£940£1k£889
Cost of sales—£5.1k—
Gross profit£940−£4.1k£889
Operating profit£173−£6.5k−£3.1k
Profit before tax£173−£6.5k−£3.1k
Profit after tax£173−£6.5k−£3.1k
Profit (best available)£173−£6.5k−£3.1k
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin18.4%−642.6%−354%
Gross margin100%−402.2%100%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲8.4%▼12.8%
Profit growth—▼3885%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£608£789£45
Net assets£173−£6.4k−£9.5k
Current assets£608£789£45
Deferred income—£479£599
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−354%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
67.4%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£9.5k
Cash at bank
▼94%
Now £45
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▲25%
Now £599
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2026 (profit −£3.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.