Bullen Power Limited
Registered name: BULLEN POWER LIMITED
Part of R G Carter Holdings Limited groupBullen Power Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £100 and 2 employees.
Bullen Power Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in Norwich; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Norwich
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bullen Power Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- R G Carter Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- 1921 Group Limited75–100%
- RG Carter Group Limited75–100%
- Bullen Group Limited75–100%
- Bullen Power Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (13)
- Bullen NO.2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Charge IT Now LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Charge Now LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Drayton Farms & Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norfolk and Norwich Biomedical Research Campus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norfolk and Norwich Science Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norwich Research Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norwich Research Park Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRP Car Parking LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Russell Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST. George Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Greater Norwich Cemetery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wensum Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.