Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14821554

Vanillast LtdDissolved

Registered name: VANILLAST LTD

Vanillast Ltd made £50k revenue and £106 profit in the year to 30 Apr 2024.

Vanillast Ltd’s revenue was £50k in the year to 30 Apr 2024, with £106 profit and 0 employees. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 30 Apr 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£50k
Growth —
Profit
£106
Growth —
Profit margin
0.2%
Gross 0.2%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£50k
Cost of sales£49.9k
Gross profit£106
Operating profit£106
Profit before tax£106
Profit after tax£106
Profit (best available)£106
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin0.2%
Gross margin0.2%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£107
Net assets£107
Current assets£107
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
0.2%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £107
Cash at bank
—
Now £107
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024 (profit £106), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.