Echo Solutions Ltd
Registered name: ECHO SOLUTIONS LTD
Echo Solutions Ltd made £44.3k revenue and a £76 loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Echo Solutions Ltd’s revenue fell 4% to £44.3k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £76 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Bury ST. Edmunds; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bury ST. Edmunds, East of England
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £31.9k | £46.2k | £44.3k |
| Cost of sales | £564 | £4.3k | £3k |
| Gross profit | £31.3k | £41.9k | £41.3k |
| Operating profit | £1.1k | £1.5k | −£76 |
| Profit before tax | £1.1k | £1.5k | −£76 |
| Profit after tax | £1.1k | £1.5k | −£76 |
| Profit (best available) | £1.1k | £1.5k | −£76 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 3.4% | 3.3% | −0.2% |
| Gross margin | 98.2% | 90.6% | 93.2% |
| Revenue per employee | £31.9k | £46.2k | £44.3k |
| Profit per employee | £1.1k | £1.5k | −£76 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▼4% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼105% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £2.1k | £4.4k | £6.9k |
| Net assets | £2.1k | £2.5k | £924 |
| Current assets | £2.1k | £4.4k | £6.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −0.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 93.2%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £44.3k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£76
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼63%
- Now £924
- Cash at bank
- ▲57%
- Now £6.9k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Aegis Care Group LimitedLeeds · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £9.9k
- Staff
- 1
- Malindi Care Services LimitedBarking · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £2.1k
- Staff
- 7
- Community Dols UK LimitedSwanscombe · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £7.3k
- Staff
- 0
- Andy Leach Physiotherapy LimitedNantwich · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £50.1k
- Staff
- 2
- Wellbeings Global LimitedCrewe · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £43.5k
- Staff
- 2
- Essential Aesthetics LtdCheltenham · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £25.2k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£76), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.