Redler Limited
Registered name: REDLER LIMITED
Part of Qlar Pneumatic Conveying UK Ltd groupRedler Limited made £4.3m revenue and a £1.2m loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Redler Limited’s revenue fell 27% to £4.3m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £1.2m and 30 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing” and is based in Stonehouse; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stonehouse, South West
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Qlar Pneumatic Conveying UK Limited (formerly Schenck Process UK Limited)”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £6m | £4.3m |
| Cost of sales | — | £4.4m | £3.7m |
| Gross profit | — | £1.6m | £592k |
| Operating profit | −£13.7k | −£1.1m | −£886k |
| Profit before tax | −£39.6k | −£1.4m | −£1.2m |
| Profit after tax | −£39.6k | −£1.4m | −£1.2m |
| Profit (best available) | −£39.6k | −£1.4m | −£1.2m |
| Staff costs | — | £1.8m | £1.6m |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 29 | 30 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | −23.3% | −27.5% |
| Gross margin | — | 26.8% | 13.6% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £205k | £145k |
| Profit per employee | — | −£47.8k | −£39.8k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▼27.1% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲3.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | — | £348k | £227k |
| Net assets | −£39.6k | −£1.4m | −£2.6m |
| Fixed assets | £1m | £1.1m | £980k |
| Current assets | — | £2.1m | £1.8m |
| Debtors | — | £1.2m | £925k |
| Deferred income | — | £366k | £25.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −27.5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 13.6%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £145k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£39.8k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 22.6%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 0.6%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 21.3%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£2.6m
- Cash at bank
- ▼35%
- Now £227k
- Headcount
- ▲3%
- Now 30
- Deferred income
- ▼93%
- Now £25.8k
- Fixed assets
- ▼9%
- Now £980k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Qlar Pneumatic Conveying UK Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Redler Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Newtech Intelligent Automation LimitedBedford · Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
- Revenue
- £4.5m
- Profit
- £261k
- Staff
- 24
- E & R Moffat LimitedBonnybridge · Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
- Revenue
- £9.4m
- Profit
- £298k
- Staff
- 85
- BCH (Rochdale) LimitedWhitworth · Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
- Revenue
- £10m
- Profit
- £352k
- Staff
- 92
- Sycamore Process Engineering LimitedYeovil · Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
- Revenue
- £10.1m
- Profit
- £216k
- Staff
- 62
- Packaging Automation LimitedParkgate Industrial Park · Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
- Revenue
- £11.8m
- Profit
- £161k
- Staff
- 96
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£1.2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.