Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14797288 · Incorporated 12 Apr 2023

Ukmagix LtdDissolved

Registered name: UKMAGIX LTD

Ukmagix Ltd made £19.1k revenue and £588 profit in the year to 30 Apr 2024.

Ukmagix Ltd’s revenue was £19.1k in the year to 30 Apr 2024, with £588 profit and 1 employee. The company was classified under “other specialised construction activities” and was based in Romford. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last location
Romford
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Last filed accounts · year to 30 Apr 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£19.1k
Growth —
Profit
£588
Growth —
Profit margin
3.1%
 
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£588
Revenue/employee £19.1k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£19.1k
Profit after tax£588
Profit (best available)£588
Staff costs£15.8k
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin3.1%
Revenue per employee£19.1k
Profit per employee£588
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£589
Current assets£130
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
3.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£19.1k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£588
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £589
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024 (profit £588), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Updated from Companies House on 15 Oct 2026

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.