Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14786672

Eck.design LtdDissolved

Registered name: ECK.DESIGN LTD

Eck.design Ltd made £1k revenue and £453 profit in the year to 30 Apr 2024.

Eck.design Ltd’s revenue was £1k in the year to 30 Apr 2024, with £453 profit and 1 employee. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 30 Apr 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£1k
Growth —
Profit
£453
Growth —
Profit margin
45.2%
Gross 45.2%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£453
Revenue/employee £1k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1k
Cost of sales£549
Gross profit£453
Operating profit£453
Profit before tax£453
Profit after tax£453
Profit (best available)£453
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin45.2%
Gross margin45.2%
Revenue per employee£1k
Profit per employee£453
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£100
Fixed assets£100
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
45.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
45.2%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£1k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£453
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
10%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £100
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £100

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024 (profit £453), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.