Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14760837 · Incorporated 27 Mar 2023

Baltic Construction Ltd

Registered name: BALTIC CONSTRUCTION LTD

Baltic Construction Ltd made £77.1k revenue and £31.2k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Baltic Construction Ltd’s revenue fell 15% to £77.1k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £31.2k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “construction of commercial buildings” and is based in Staines-Upon-Thames; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Staines-Upon-Thames, London
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£77.1k
Growth ▼14.5%
Profit
£31.2k
Growth ▼15.9%
Profit margin
40.5%
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£31.2k
Revenue/employee £77.1k
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£43.5k£90.2k£77.1k
Profit after tax£17.3k£37.1k£31.2k
Profit (best available)£17.3k£37.1k£31.2k
Staff costs£2.8k£12.9k£12.5k
Employees (average)111
Ratios
Profit margin39.9%41.1%40.5%
Revenue per employee£43.5k£90.2k£77.1k
Profit per employee£17.3k£37.1k£31.2k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▼14.5%
Profit growth——▼15.9%
Headcount growth——0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£2.5k£9.2k£33.1k
Fixed assets£0——
Current assets£4k£251£1k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
40.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£77.1k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£31.2k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲259%
Now £33.1k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £31.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.