Lenta Management Limited
Registered name: LENTA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of CP Holdings Limited groupLenta Management Limited made £40k revenue and a £49.9k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025. read from filing text
Lenta Management Limited’s revenue was £40k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £49.9k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Watford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Watford, East of England
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £0 | £40k |
| Cost of sales | — | £0 | £67.3k |
| Gross profit | — | — | −£27.3k |
| Operating profit | — | — | −£44.4k |
| Profit before tax | −£13 | −£19.4k | −£49.9k |
| Profit after tax | −£13 | −£19.4k | −£49.9k |
| Profit (best available) | −£13 | −£19.4k | −£49.9k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | −124.8% |
| Gross margin | — | — | −68.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £384 | £48.1k |
| Net assets | £987 | −£18.4k | −£68.4k |
| Current assets | £1k | £2.5k | £51.3k |
| Debtors | £1k | £2.1k | £3.2k |
| Deferred income | £0 | £12k | £13.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −124.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- −68.2%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 33.6%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 8%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£68.4k
- Cash at bank
- ▲12419%
- Now £48.1k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲12%
- Now £13.4k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- CP Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lenta Properties Limited50–75%
- Lenta Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Applepeach LimitedRev. £1.5m · Profit £1.8m
- Lenta 2 LimitedRev. £663k · Profit −£91.8k
- Lenta Business Centres LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tottenham Enterprise Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
- Burning Issues Limited 25–50%
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Tenancy Transition Solutions Ltd.Saffron Walden · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £10.3k
- Staff
- 2
- Urban Switch LtdWoking · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £59.9k
- Staff
- 0
- Eco Cleaning Bristol LimitedBristol · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £105k
- Profit
- £1.7k
- Staff
- 5
- Wykeland Beverley Asset Management LimitedHull · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £109k
- Profit
- £81.6k
- Staff
- 0
- Ponder Street Management (Leeds) LtdRadlett · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £34.8k
- Staff
- 3
- Newdice LimitedBorehamwood · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £120k
- Profit
- £93.8k
- Staff
- 4
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£49.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.