Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14722173 · Incorporated 10 Mar 2023

King Group Enterprises Limited

Registered name: KING GROUP ENTERPRISES LIMITED

King Group Enterprises Limited made £1.5m profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

King Group Enterprises Limited reported £1.5m profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of distribution holding companies” and is based in Wigan; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64204Activities of distribution holding companies
Status
Active
Location
Wigan, North West
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitableCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£1.5m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£749k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to9 Mar 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Cost of sales—£3.8m£5.3m
Profit before tax—£3.2m£3.9m
Profit after tax—£4.6m£1.5m
Profit (best available)—£4.6m£1.5m
Staff costs—£0£0
Employees (average)—22
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee—£2.3m£749k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0£100k£77.2k
Net assets—£4.6m£4.8m
Fixed assets—£5.3m£2m
Current assets—£4.6m£5.4m
Debtors—£0£0
Deferred income—£10.8k£10k
Cash from operations——−£4m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£749k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £4.8m
Cash at bank
—
Now £77.2k
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now £10k
Fixed assets
—
Now £2m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £1.5m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.