Digiland Eot Limited
Registered name: DIGILAND EOT LIMITED
Digiland Eot Limited made £0 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Digiland Eot Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Telford; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Telford, West Midlands
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £0 | £0 |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £0
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Digiland Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.6m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.