Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14716955 · Incorporated 8 Mar 2023

Digiland Eot Limited

Registered name: DIGILAND EOT LIMITED

Digiland Eot Limited made £0 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Digiland Eot Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Telford; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Telford, West Midlands
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£0
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change —
Profit / employee
£0
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit before tax£0£0
Profit after tax£0£0
Profit (best available)£0£0
Employees (average)44
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee£0£0
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets——
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£0
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now —
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.