Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14713662 · Incorporated 7 Mar 2023

Fungall CIC

Registered name: FUNGALL CIC

Fungall CIC made £6.9k revenue and £451 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2024.

Fungall CIC’s revenue was £6.9k in the year to 31 Mar 2024, with £451 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “support activities for crop production” and is based in Oldham.

Status
Active
Location
Oldham, North West
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£6.9k
Growth —
Profit
£451
Growth —
Profit margin
6.5%
Gross 19.8%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£6.9k
Cost of sales£5.5k
Gross profit£1.4k
Operating profit£451
Profit before tax£451
Profit after tax£451
Profit (best available)£451
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin6.5%
Gross margin19.8%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£449
Net assets£449
Current assets£449
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
6.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
19.8%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £449
Cash at bank
—
Now £449
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 (profit £451), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.