Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14700083 · Incorporated 2 Mar 2023

LV Parent Company Limited

Registered name: LV PARENT COMPANY LIMITED

LV Parent Company Limited made £182k profit in the year to 29 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

LV Parent Company Limited reported £182k profit in the year to 29 Mar 2025, up 20% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other specialised construction activities” and is based in Liverpool; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Liquidation
Location
Liverpool, North West
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 29 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitableBoring industryCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£182k
Growth ▲19.7%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to1 Apr 202330 Mar 202429 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Cost of sales£13.6m£16.9m£21.2m
Profit after tax£0£152k£182k
Profit (best available)£0£152k£182k
Staff costs£0£0£0
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin———
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▲19.7%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.9m£2.3m£3.3m
Net assets—£6m£3.8m
Fixed assets£551k£348k£276k
Debtors£0£0£0
Deferred income£0£0£0
Cash from operations−£530k−£1.3m−£1.6m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼36%
Now £3.8m
Cash at bank
▲45%
Now £3.3m
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▼21%
Now £276k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025 (profit £182k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.