Livetec Systems International Holdings Limited
Registered name: LIVETEC SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Livetec Systems International Holdings Limited made £6.8m revenue and £8m profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.
Livetec Systems International Holdings Limited’s revenue grew 215% to £6.8m in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £8m profit and 26 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Canterbury; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Canterbury, South East
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £2.2m | £6.8m |
| Cost of sales | — | £1.1m | £3.1m |
| Gross profit | — | £1m | £3.7m |
| Operating profit | — | −£2.5m | £98.7k |
| Profit before tax | — | −£2.4m | £225k |
| Profit after tax | — | −£10.1k | £8m |
| Profit (best available) | — | −£10.1k | £8m |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 26 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | −0.5% | 117.4% |
| Gross margin | — | 47.7% | 54.5% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £1.1m | £261k |
| Profit per employee | — | −£5.1k | £307k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲215.4% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲1200% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £2.5m | £2.1m | £1.5m |
| Net assets | −£1.5k | −£11.7k | £8m |
| Fixed assets | — | £99k | £519k |
| Current assets | £2.5m | £4.7m | £7.8m |
| Debtors | £329 | £104k | £2m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 117.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 54.5%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £261k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £307k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 7.6%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 30.1%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £8m
- Cash at bank
- ▼29%
- Now £1.5m
- Headcount
- ▲1200%
- Now 26
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲424%
- Now £519k
Group structure
Subsidiaries (4)
- Jonah's Handling LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Livetec Digital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Livetec Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Livetec Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £8m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.