Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14694684 · Incorporated 28 Feb 2023

Fasasi LimitedDissolved

Registered name: FASASI LIMITED

Fasasi Limited made £1.5k revenue and £122 profit in the year to 28 Feb 2024.

Fasasi Limited’s revenue was £1.5k in the year to 28 Feb 2024, with £122 profit and 1 employee. The company was classified under “other human health activities” and was based in London. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last location
London
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Last filed accounts · year to 28 Feb 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£1.5k
Growth —
Profit
£122
Growth —
Profit margin
8.1%
Gross 100%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£122
Revenue/employee £1.5k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.5k
Cost of sales£0
Gross profit£1.5k
Operating profit£122
Profit before tax£122
Profit after tax£122
Profit (best available)£122
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin8.1%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£1.5k
Profit per employee£122
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£122
Net assets£122
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£122
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
8.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£1.5k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£122
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £122
Cash at bank
—
Now £122
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2024 (profit £122), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Updated from Companies House on 15 Oct 2026

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.