Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14693063 · Incorporated 28 Feb 2023

SVS Chauffeurs Ltd

Registered name: SVS CHAUFFEURS LTD

SVS Chauffeurs Ltd made £59.1k revenue and £33.8k profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025.

SVS Chauffeurs Ltd’s revenue grew 35% to £59.1k in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with £33.8k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “taxi operation” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£59.1k
Growth ▲35.5%
Profit
£33.8k
Growth ▲34.8%
Profit margin
57.3%
Gross 82.5%
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£33.8k
Revenue/employee £59.1k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 202428 Feb 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£43.6k£59.1k
Cost of sales£8.5k£10.3k
Gross profit£35.1k£48.7k
Operating profit£31k£45.1k
Profit before tax£31k£45.1k
Profit after tax£25.1k£33.8k
Profit (best available)£25.1k£33.8k
Employees (average)11
Ratios
Profit margin57.5%57.3%
Gross margin80.4%82.5%
Revenue per employee£43.6k£59.1k
Profit per employee£25.1k£33.8k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲35.5%
Profit growth—▲34.8%
Headcount growth—0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£462£8.2k
Net assets£3.2k£13.5k
Fixed assets£707£2.5k
Current assets£2.5k£11k
Debtors£2k£0
Deferred income£0£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
57.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
82.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£59.1k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£33.8k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
4.2%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲320%
Now £13.5k
Cash at bank
▲1671%
Now £8.2k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▲251%
Now £2.5k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £33.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.