Company No. 14680794 · Incorporated 22 Feb 2023
Agincare Homes (South West) Ltd
Registered name: AGINCARE HOMES (SOUTH WEST) LTD
Part of Agincare Holdings Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Portland
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Agincare Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Agincare Homes Holdings Limited75–100%
- Agincare Homes (South West) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (22)
- Admiralty Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Agincare Homes (North) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Agincare Homes (South East) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Agincourt Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beaufort Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blenheim Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chalgrove Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cheriton Care Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cordelia House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Edgehill Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fulford Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gainsborough Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gorseway Manor Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gorseway Nursing Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lansdowne Hill Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Naseby Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rochester Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST Peter's Park Retirement Village LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tilford Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trafalgar Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Victory Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Waterloo Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.