Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14678939 · Incorporated 21 Feb 2023

We Group Holdco Ltd

Registered name: WE GROUP HOLDCO LTD

We Group Holdco Ltd made £2.1m revenue and £280k profit in the year to 28 Feb 2026.

We Group Holdco Ltd’s revenue grew 6% to £2.1m in the year to 28 Feb 2026, with £280k profit and 7 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitableDoing more with less
Revenue
£2.1m
Growth ▲5.8%
Profit
£280k
Growth ▲5.2%
Profit margin
13.4%
Gross 37.3%
Employees
7
Change ▼30%
Profit / employee
£40k
Revenue/employee £299k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 202428 Feb 202528 Feb 2026
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£2m£2.1m
Cost of sales—£1.3m£1.3m
Gross profit—£692k£782k
Operating profit—£266k£280k
Profit before tax—£266k£280k
Profit after tax—£266k£280k
Profit (best available)—£266k£280k
Employees (average)10107
Ratios
Profit margin—13.5%13.4%
Gross margin—35%37.3%
Revenue per employee—£198k£299k
Profit per employee—£26.6k£40k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲5.8%
Profit growth——▲5.2%
Headcount growth—0%▼30%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£157k£151k£14.1k
Net assets£12.2m£12.1m£14.4m
Fixed assets£34.9m£35.9m£38.6m
Current assets£157k£422k£504k
Debtors£250k£272k£490k
SourceAbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
13.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
37.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£299k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£40k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
1844%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
23.4%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲19%
Now £14.4m
Cash at bank
▼91%
Now £14.1k
Headcount
▼30%
Now 7
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲7%
Now £38.6m

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 (profit £280k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.