Octillion Group Holdings Limited
Registered name: OCTILLION GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Octillion Group Holdings Limited made £104k revenue and £59.8k profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025.
Octillion Group Holdings Limited’s revenue grew 55% to £104k in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with £59.8k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £66.9k | £104k |
| Cost of sales | £892 | £221 |
| Gross profit | £66k | £103k |
| Operating profit | £51.9k | £86.2k |
| Profit before tax | £96.9k | £146k |
| Profit after tax | £44.8k | £59.8k |
| Profit (best available) | £44.8k | £59.8k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 67% | 57.8% |
| Gross margin | 98.7% | 99.8% |
| Revenue per employee | £66.9k | £104k |
| Profit per employee | £44.8k | £59.8k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲54.8% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲33.6% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £12.8k | £4.8k |
| Net assets | £44.9k | £105k |
| Fixed assets | £93k | £94.7k |
| Current assets | £50.1k | £110k |
| Debtors | £50.1k | £105k |
| Deferred income | £150 | £150 |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 57.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 99.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £104k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £59.8k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 91.4%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 0.1%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 101.5%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲133%
- Now £105k
- Cash at bank
- ▼62%
- Now £4.8k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £150
- Fixed assets
- ▲2%
- Now £94.7k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (2)
- Octillion Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octillion Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £59.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.