Caythorpe Storage Limited
Registered name: CAYTHORPE STORAGE LIMITED
Part of Statera Energy Limited groupCaythorpe Storage Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £1.
Caythorpe Storage Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Caythorpe Storage Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Statera Energy Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Caythorpe Storage Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (40)
- Abham Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chickerell Storage 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chickerell Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cliffe Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Culham Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- East Claydon Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Exeter Flexible Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Exeter Storage 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Future Dev 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Future Dev 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glendoe Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grain North Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grendon Lakes Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Indian Q Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kintore Hydrogen LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Loch Beinne Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ravensworth Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scot Elec 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scot Elec 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scot Elec 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scot Elec 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seib UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South Eng Flexible Generation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stat-Flex 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Statera Energy Ess LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Statera Energy Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Statera Energy Operations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Statera Energy Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Statera Finance Holdings 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Statera Finance Holdings 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Statera Operating Holdings 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sundon Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Teesside Flexible Generation 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Teesside Flexible Generation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tetsworth North Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tetsworth South Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Theddlethorpe Flexible Generation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thurrock Power 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thurrock Storage 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Walpole Flexible Generation LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.