Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14599327 · Incorporated 17 Jan 2023

Harmoneycares CIC

Registered name: HARMONEYCARES CIC

Harmoneycares CIC made £3k revenue and £14 profit in the year to 31 Jan 2024.

Harmoneycares CIC’s revenue was £3k in the year to 31 Jan 2024, with £14 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other social work activities without accommodation” and is based in Bolton.

Full P&L filedSection Q · Human health and social workSIC 88990Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Location
Bolton, North West
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jan 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£3k
Growth —
Profit
£14
Growth —
Profit margin
0.5%
Gross 100%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£14
Revenue/employee £3k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£3k
Cost of sales£0
Gross profit£3k
Operating profit£14
Profit before tax£14
Profit after tax£14
Profit (best available)£14
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin0.5%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£3k
Profit per employee£14
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£14
Net assets£14
Current assets£14
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£3k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£14
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £14
Cash at bank
—
Now £14
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2024 (profit £14), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.