Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14591508 · Incorporated 13 Jan 2023

Haskins.io Ltd

Registered name: HASKINS.IO LTD

Haskins.io Ltd made £479 revenue and a £228 loss in the year to 31 Jan 2026.

Haskins.io Ltd’s revenue grew 61% to £479 in the year to 31 Jan 2026, with a loss of £228 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other engineering activities” and is based in Ware; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 71129Other engineering activities
Status
Active
Location
Ware, East of England
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jan 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightDoing more with less
Revenue
£479
Growth ▲60.7%
Profit
−£228
Growth ▼176.5%
Profit margin
−47.6%
 
Employees
0
Change ▼100%
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 202431 Jan 202531 Jan 2026
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£265£298£479
Profit after tax£265£298−£228
Profit (best available)£265£298−£228
Staff costs£0£0£0
Employees (average)110
Ratios
Profit margin100%100%−47.6%
Revenue per employee£265£298—
Profit per employee£265£298—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲12.4%▲60.7%
Profit growth—▲12.4%▼176.5%
Headcount growth—0%▼100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£0£668£0
Fixed assets£0£0£0
Current assets£0£668£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−47.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼100%
Now £0
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▼100%
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit −£228), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Updated from Companies House on 15 Oct 2026

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.