Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14586979

Littlesales LtdDissolved

Registered name: LITTLESALES LTD

Littlesales Ltd made £9.1k revenue and £280 profit in the year to 31 Jan 2024.

Littlesales Ltd’s revenue was £9.1k in the year to 31 Jan 2024, with £280 profit and 1 employee. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 31 Jan 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£9.1k
Growth —
Profit
£280
Growth —
Profit margin
3.1%
Gross 3.8%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£280
Revenue/employee £9.1k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£9.1k
Cost of sales£8.7k
Gross profit£342
Operating profit£280
Profit before tax£280
Profit after tax£280
Profit (best available)£280
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin3.1%
Gross margin3.8%
Revenue per employee£9.1k
Profit per employee£280
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£257
Net assets£900
Current assets£900
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
3.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
3.8%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£9.1k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£280
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £900
Cash at bank
—
Now £257
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2024 (profit £280), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.