Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14583135 · Incorporated 10 Jan 2023

Lifestyle Strides CIC

Registered name: LIFESTYLE STRIDES CIC

Lifestyle Strides CIC made £21.4k revenue and a £11.5k loss in the year to 31 Jan 2026.

Lifestyle Strides CIC’s revenue fell 63% to £21.4k in the year to 31 Jan 2026, with a loss of £11.5k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “sports and recreation education” and is based in Altrincham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection P · EducationSIC 85510Sports and recreation education
Status
Active
Location
Altrincham, North West
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jan 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£21.4k
Growth ▼62.9%
Profit
−£11.5k
Growth ▼149.6%
Profit margin
−53.9%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 202431 Jan 202531 Jan 2026
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£8.4k£57.6k£21.4k
Cost of sales£0£0—
Gross profit£8.4k£57.6k£21.4k
Operating profit£65£23.2k−£11.5k
Profit before tax£65£23.2k−£11.5k
Profit after tax£53£23.2k−£11.5k
Profit (best available)£53£23.2k−£11.5k
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin0.6%40.3%−53.9%
Gross margin100%100%100%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲581.9%▼62.9%
Profit growth—▲43758%▼149.6%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£44.8k£42.2k£69.7k
Net assets£53£23.3k£11.8k
Fixed assets£0£0—
Current assets£44.8k£42.2k£69.7k
Debtors£0£0—
Deferred income£0£0—
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−53.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼49%
Now £11.8k
Cash at bank
▲65%
Now £69.7k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit −£11.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.