Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14571609 · Incorporated 5 Jan 2023

Evergen Group Ltd

Registered name: EVERGEN GROUP LTD

Evergen Group Ltd made £20.4m revenue and £204k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.

Evergen Group Ltd’s revenue grew 46% to £20.4m in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £204k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Maidenhead; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Maidenhead, South East
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitableDoing more with lessCash flow filed
Revenue
£20.4m
Growth ▲46.4%
Profit
£204k
Growth —
Profit margin
1%
Gross 33.2%
Employees
0
Change ▼100%
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 202330 Nov 202430 Nov 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£36.2m£13.9m£20.4m
Cost of sales£25.6m£8.5m£13.6m
Gross profit£10.6m£5.5m£6.8m
Operating profit£368k−£637k£325k
Profit before tax£139k−£761k—
Profit after tax£43.6k−£761k£204k
Profit (best available)£43.6k−£761k£204k
Staff costs£2.7m£2.3m£2.1m
Employees (average)220
Ratios
Profit margin0.1%−5.5%1%
Gross margin29.2%39.2%33.2%
Revenue per employee£18.1m£7m—
Profit per employee£21.8k−£381k—
Cash conversion−242.3%—−114.5%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲46.4%
Headcount growth——▼100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£2.5m£864k£830k
Net assets£100£100−£80
Fixed assets£200£200£200
Current assets£4.4m£3.4m£4.1m
Debtors£0£0£0
Cash from operations−£893k£1m−£372k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
33.2%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
−114.5%
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼180%
Now −£80
Cash at bank
▼4%
Now £830k
Headcount
▼100%
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £200
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £204k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.