Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14554937 · Incorporated 22 Dec 2022

Cloudclevr Holdings Limited

Registered name: CLOUDCLEVR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Part of Rigby Group (RG) PLC group

Cloudclevr Holdings Limited made a £5.7m loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Cloudclevr Holdings Limited reported a loss of £5.7m in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 18 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in Warwickshire; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection J · Information and communicationSIC 62090Other information technology service activities
Status
Active
Location
Warwickshire, West Midlands
Age
3 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a subsidiary undertaking of Rigby Group Technology Investments Limited, a company registered in England and Wales.”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£5.7m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
18
Change —
Profit / employee
−£317k
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Cost of sales£7.3m£16.9m
Profit before tax−£3.3m−£7.2m
Profit after tax−£2.6m−£5.7m
Profit (best available)−£2.6m−£5.7m
Staff costs£894k£1.7m
Employees (average)818
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee−£323k−£317k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£89.5k£0
Net assets£2.4m−£3.3m
Fixed assets£1.2m£2.1m
Current assets£24.9m£24.7m
Debtors£0£33.5k
Deferred income£94.5k£497k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£317k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£3.3m
Cash at bank
—
Now £0
Headcount
—
Now 18
Deferred income
—
Now £497k
Fixed assets
—
Now £2.1m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Rigby Group (RG) PLCultimate parent75–100%
  2. Rigby Group Technology Investments Ltd50–75%
  3. Cloudclevr Holdings Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£5.7m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.