Sonderseen Limited
Registered name: SONDERSEEN LIMITED
Part of Whje Limited groupSonderseen Limited made £23k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Sonderseen Limited reported £23k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “video production activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “WHJE Limited”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | — | £130k | £196k |
| Profit before tax | — | £71.5k | £30.9k |
| Profit after tax | — | £53.2k | £23k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £53.2k | £23k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £53.2k | £11.5k |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £13.2k | £8.2k | £9.4k |
| Net assets | £23.1k | £311 | £347 |
| Fixed assets | £4k | £2.7k | £3.1k |
| Current assets | £56.9k | £33.7k | £49k |
| Debtors | £43.6k | £25.5k | £39.6k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £11.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £347
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £9.4k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £3.1k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Whje Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Sonderseen Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Black Pear Creative LtdFigures not disclosed
- Brandformula Insight & Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brandformula LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Full Circle Corporate Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hut Eight Digital Development LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lamb Creative Marketing & Consultancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Walden Page Ballard LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Walden Page Smith Comms LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Side UK LimitedLondon · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £22.7m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 56
- Fresh Approach (UK) LimitedManchester · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £14.3m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 65
- Wonderhood LimitedLondon · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £28.6m
- Profit
- £445k
- Staff
- 78
- Maverick Advertising & Design LimitedLondon · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £7.9m
- Profit
- £409k
- Staff
- 61
- South Shore Productions LimitedLondon · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £16.1m
- Profit
- £352k
- Staff
- 59
- Destinysjesus LtdAshford · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £325k
- Profit
- £140k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £23k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.