Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14516610 · Incorporated 30 Nov 2022

Aniway Ltd

Registered name: ANIWAY LTD

Aniway Ltd made £6k revenue and £243 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.

Aniway Ltd’s revenue grew 1142% to £6k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £243 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
3 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£6k
Growth ▲1142%
Profit
£243
Growth ▼27.3%
Profit margin
4%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 202330 Nov 202430 Nov 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£0£483£6k
Cost of sales£0£0—
Gross profit£0£483£6k
Operating profit£0£412£300
Profit before tax£0£412£300
Profit after tax£0£334£243
Profit (best available)£0£334£243
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin—69.2%4%
Gross margin—100%100%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲1142%
Profit growth——▼27.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£100£334£208
Net assets£100£256£151
Current assets£100£334£208
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼41%
Now £151
Cash at bank
▼38%
Now £208
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £243), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.