Bennets Courtyard Airspace Limited
Registered name: BENNETS COURTYARD AIRSPACE LIMITED
Part of Broadway Creek UK Limited groupBennets Courtyard Airspace Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £100.
Bennets Courtyard Airspace Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Southend-on-Sea; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Southend-on-Sea
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bennets Courtyard Airspace Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Broadway Creek UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bennets Courtyard Airspace Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Bladetop LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ivp Airspace LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Parkhurst Court Airspace LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Regis Entertainment Investments No 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Regis Entertainment NO.2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Regis Group (Barclays Two) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RG Airspace Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rooftop Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.