Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14510952

Itivia LtdDissolved

Registered name: ITIVIA LTD

Itivia Ltd made £3k revenue and £289 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2023.

Itivia Ltd’s revenue was £3k in the year to 30 Nov 2023, with £289 profit and 1 employee. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 30 Nov 2023

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£3k
Growth —
Profit
£289
Growth —
Profit margin
9.7%
 
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£289
Revenue/employee £3k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 2023
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£3k
Profit after tax£289
Profit (best available)£289
Staff costs£2.6k
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin9.7%
Revenue per employee£3k
Profit per employee£289
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£288
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£288
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
9.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£3k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£289
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £288
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2023 (profit £289), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.