Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14502677 · Incorporated 23 Nov 2022

Ssamarasekera Ltd

Registered name: SSAMARASEKERA LTD

Ssamarasekera Ltd made £49.6k revenue and £37.5k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.

Ssamarasekera Ltd’s revenue grew 1758% to £49.6k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £37.5k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “specialists medical practice activities” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection Q · Human health and social workSIC 86220Specialists medical practice activities
Status
Active
Location
Birmingham, West Midlands
Age
3 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitableOperating leverage
Revenue
£49.6k
Growth ▲1758%
Profit
£37.5k
Growth ▲13779%
Profit margin
75.5%
Gross 100%
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£37.5k
Revenue/employee £49.6k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 202330 Nov 202430 Nov 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£0£2.7k£49.6k
Cost of sales£0£0£0
Gross profit£0£2.7k£49.6k
Operating profit£0£360£37.5k
Profit before tax£0£360£37.5k
Profit after tax£0£270£37.5k
Profit (best available)£0£270£37.5k
Employees (average)111
Ratios
Profit margin—10.1%75.5%
Gross margin—100%100%
Revenue per employee£0£2.7k£49.6k
Profit per employee£0£270£37.5k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲1758%
Profit growth——▲13779%
Headcount growth—0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1£360—
Net assets£1£360£361
Fixed assets£0£0£0
Current assets£1£360£361
Debtors£0£0—
Deferred income£0£0—
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
75.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£49.6k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£37.5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲0%
Now £361
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £37.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.