Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14500693 · Incorporated 23 Nov 2022

Thishalini Construction Ltd

Registered name: THISHALINI CONSTRUCTION LTD

Thishalini Construction Ltd made £61.3k revenue and £20 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2023.

Thishalini Construction Ltd’s revenue was £61.3k in the year to 30 Nov 2023, with £20 profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “construction of other civil engineering projects” and is based in Wembley.

Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Location
Wembley, London
Age
3 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2023

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£61.3k
Growth —
Profit
£20
Growth —
Profit margin
0%
Gross 42.9%
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£10
Revenue/employee £30.7k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 2023
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£61.3k
Cost of sales£35k
Gross profit£26.3k
Operating profit£20
Profit before tax£20
Profit after tax£20
Profit (best available)£20
Employees (average)2
Ratios
Profit margin0%
Gross margin42.9%
Revenue per employee£30.7k
Profit per employee£10
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0
Net assets£3
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£0
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
42.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£30.7k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£10
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £3
Cash at bank
—
Now £0
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2023 (profit £20), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.