Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14479317

Recovering Autism LtdDissolved

Registered name: RECOVERING AUTISM LTD

Recovering Autism Ltd made £251 revenue and a £1.5k loss in the year to 30 Nov 2023.

Recovering Autism Ltd’s revenue was £251 in the year to 30 Nov 2023, with a loss of £1.5k and 1 employee. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 30 Nov 2023

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£251
Growth —
Profit
−£1.5k
Growth —
Profit margin
−584.1%
Gross 27.1%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
−£1.5k
Revenue/employee £251
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 2023
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£251
Cost of sales£183
Gross profit£68
Operating profit−£1.5k
Profit before tax−£1.5k
Profit after tax−£1.5k
Profit (best available)−£1.5k
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin−584.1%
Gross margin27.1%
Revenue per employee£251
Profit per employee−£1.5k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£152
Net assets£152
Current assets£152
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−584.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
27.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£251
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£1.5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £152
Cash at bank
—
Now £152
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2023 (profit −£1.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.