Zaun Group Limited
Registered name: ZAUN GROUP LIMITED
Part of Bellator Holdings Limited groupZaun Group Limited made £441k revenue and a £210k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Zaun Group Limited’s revenue grew 778% to £441k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £210k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Wolverhampton; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wolverhampton, West Midlands
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate controlling party is the company's immediate and ultimate parent company Bellator Holdings Limited.The registered office of Bellator Holdings Limited is Thorneloe House, 25 Barbourne Roa”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £50.2k | £441k |
| Operating profit | £5k | £230k |
| Profit before tax | −£1.9k | £175k |
| Profit after tax | £7.4k | −£210k |
| Profit (best available) | £7.4k | −£210k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 14.7% | −47.6% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲778% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼2939% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £9.9k | £27.4k |
| Net assets | £3.8m | £3.6m |
| Fixed assets | £4.8m | £10.3m |
| Current assets | £19.1k | £2m |
| Debtors | £9.2k | £2m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −47.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 2330%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 454.8%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼6%
- Now £3.6m
- Cash at bank
- ▲178%
- Now £27.4k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲116%
- Now £10.3m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bellator Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Zaun Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Zaun LimitedRev. £12.9m · Profit −£557k
- Site-Shield LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- Kelcamp Steel Fencing LimitedRev. £10.4m · Profit £269k
- Aspect Powder Coatings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stoke Galvanising LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£210k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.