Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14459460 · Incorporated 2 Nov 2022

Viamaster Holdings Ltd

Registered name: VIAMASTER HOLDINGS LTD

Viamaster Holdings Ltd made £253k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Viamaster Holdings Ltd reported £253k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025, down 39% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 100 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Castleford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Castleford, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
3 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£253k
Growth ▼39.2%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
100
Change ▼13%
Profit / employee
£2.5k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£16.4m£16.8m£15.9m—
Cost of sales£12.9m£12.9m£12.5m—
Gross profit£3.5m£3.9m£3.4m—
Operating profit£2.9m£1.2m£646k—
Profit before tax£2.7m−£601k£556k—
Profit after tax£2.2m−£193k£415k£253k
Profit (best available)£2.2m−£193k£415k£253k
Employees (average)123120115100
Ratios
Profit margin13.2%−1.1%2.6%—
Gross margin21.4%23.3%21.6%—
Revenue per employee£133k£140k£138k—
Profit per employee£17.6k−£1.6k£3.6k£2.5k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲2.8%▼5.6%—
Profit growth—▼108.9%—▼39.2%
Headcount growth—▼2.4%▼4.2%▼13%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0£100£100£100
Net assets£0£7.7m£7.7m£7.7m
Fixed assets£0£7.7m£7.7m£7.7m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£2.5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
0%
Now £7.7m
Cash at bank
0%
Now £100
Headcount
▼13%
Now 100
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £7.7m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £253k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.