Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14457904 · Incorporated 2 Nov 2022

E B a Electrical Eco Solutions Ltd

Registered name: E B A ELECTRICAL ECO SOLUTIONS LTD

E B a Electrical Eco Solutions Ltd made £61.9k revenue and £1.9k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2023.

E B a Electrical Eco Solutions Ltd’s revenue was £61.9k in the year to 30 Nov 2023, with £1.9k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “electrical installation” and is based in Chorley.

Full P&L filedSection F · ConstructionSIC 43210Electrical installation
Status
Liquidation
Location
Chorley, North West
Age
3 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2023

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitableBoring industry
Revenue
£61.9k
Growth —
Profit
£1.9k
Growth —
Profit margin
3%
Gross 73.1%
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£938
Revenue/employee £31k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 2023
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£61.9k
Cost of sales£16.7k
Gross profit£45.3k
Operating profit£2.3k
Profit before tax£2.3k
Profit after tax£1.9k
Profit (best available)£1.9k
Employees (average)2
Ratios
Profit margin3%
Gross margin73.1%
Revenue per employee£31k
Profit per employee£938
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£607
Net assets£1.9k
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£15.7k
Debtors£10.1k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
73.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£31k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£938
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
16.3%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £1.9k
Cash at bank
—
Now £607
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2023 (profit £1.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.