BGR Management Limited
Registered name: BGR MANAGEMENT LIMITED
BGR Management Limited made £22.2k revenue and a £4.7k loss in the year to 31 Oct 2025.
BGR Management Limited’s revenue fell 48% to £22.2k in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with a loss of £4.7k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £32.3k | £42.8k | £22.2k |
| Profit after tax | — | £2.8k | £20.6k | −£4.7k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £2.8k | £20.6k | −£4.7k |
| Staff costs | — | £4.6k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 8.6% | 48.1% | −21.2% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £32.3k | £42.8k | £22.2k |
| Profit per employee | — | £2.8k | £20.6k | −£4.7k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲32.6% | ▼48.1% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲636.9% | ▼122.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £14.1k | — | — |
| Net assets | £0 | £2.8k | £23.4k | £18.7k |
| Current assets | — | £14.1k | £49.3k | £45k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −21.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £22.2k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£4.7k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼20%
- Now £18.7k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit −£4.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.