Cjno.7aesthetics Ltd
Registered name: CJNO.7AESTHETICS LTD
Cjno.7aesthetics Ltd made £54.2k revenue and a £712 loss in the year to 31 Oct 2025.
Cjno.7aesthetics Ltd’s revenue grew 91% to £54.2k in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with a loss of £712 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “hairdressing and other beauty treatment” and is based in Norwich; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Norwich, East of England
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £28.4k | £54.2k |
| Cost of sales | — | £13.4k | £37.2k |
| Gross profit | — | £14.9k | £17k |
| Profit before tax | — | £641 | −£712 |
| Profit after tax | — | £641 | −£712 |
| Profit (best available) | — | £641 | −£712 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | 2.3% | −1.3% |
| Gross margin | — | 52.7% | 31.3% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £28.4k | £54.2k |
| Profit per employee | — | £641 | −£712 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲91.1% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼211.1% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | — | £0 | £351 |
| Net assets | £590 | −£15.8k | −£16.6k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | — | — |
| Current assets | £590 | £1 | £352 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −1.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 31.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £54.2k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£712
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£16.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £351
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Betha Beauty Studio LtdLondon · Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £60.6k
- Staff
- 5
- Tan Tropez Dartford LtdDartford · Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £9.1k
- Staff
- 5
- Ishi Style LtdEdinburgh · Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £42.5k
- Staff
- 1
- Nails Lounge LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £5.7k
- Staff
- 8
- F & F Hairdressing LimitedWakefield · Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £5.6k
- Staff
- 3
- Beau Tangles LimitedFareham · Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
- Revenue
- £114k
- Profit
- £24.5k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit −£712), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.