Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14413782 · Incorporated 12 Oct 2022

Pro Driving Ltd

Registered name: PRO DRIVING LTD

Pro Driving Ltd made £49.7k revenue and £48.7k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.

Pro Driving Ltd’s revenue grew 191% to £49.7k in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £48.7k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “freight transport by road” and is based in Doncaster; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection H · Transportation and storageSIC 49410Freight transport by road
Status
Active
Location
Doncaster, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
4 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitableBoring industry
Revenue
£49.7k
Growth ▲190.9%
Profit
£48.7k
Growth ▲185.3%
Profit margin
98.1%
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£48.7k
Revenue/employee £49.7k
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 202331 Oct 202431 Oct 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£42.4k£17.1k£49.7k
Profit after tax£42.2k£17.1k£48.7k
Profit (best available)£42.2k£17.1k£48.7k
Employees (average)111
Ratios
Profit margin99.4%100%98.1%
Revenue per employee£42.4k£17.1k£49.7k
Profit per employee£42.2k£17.1k£48.7k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼59.8%▲190.9%
Profit growth—▼59.5%▲185.3%
Headcount growth—0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£830£200£7.6k
Current assets£830£200£7.6k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
98.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£49.7k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£48.7k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲3685%
Now £7.6k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £48.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.