Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14401873 · Incorporated 6 Oct 2022

Palart Collective CIC

Registered name: PALART COLLECTIVE CIC

Palart Collective CIC made £10.5k revenue and £895 profit in the year to 31 Oct 2023.

Palart Collective CIC’s revenue was £10.5k in the year to 31 Oct 2023, with £895 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “support activities to performing arts” and is based in London.

Full P&L filedSection R · Arts, entertainment and recreationSIC 90020Support activities to performing artsSIC 90030Artistic creation
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
4 yrs · since 2022
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2023

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£10.5k
Growth —
Profit
£895
Growth —
Profit margin
8.5%
Gross 10.5%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 2023
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£10.5k
Cost of sales£9.4k
Gross profit£1.1k
Operating profit£1.1k
Profit before tax£1.1k
Profit after tax£895
Profit (best available)£895
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin8.5%
Gross margin10.5%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£895
Net assets£895
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£895
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
8.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
10.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £895
Cash at bank
—
Now £895
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2023 (profit £895), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.