Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14383757

Ali Investment Group LtdDissolved

Registered name: ALI INVESTMENT GROUP LTD

Ali Investment Group Ltd made £1.4k revenue and £170 profit in the year to 30 Sep 2023.

Ali Investment Group Ltd’s revenue was £1.4k in the year to 30 Sep 2023, with £170 profit and 1 employee. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Last filed accounts · year to 30 Sep 2023

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£1.4k
Growth —
Profit
£170
Growth —
Profit margin
12.5%
Gross 21.3%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£170
Revenue/employee £1.4k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 2023
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.4k
Cost of sales£1.1k
Gross profit£290
Operating profit£210
Profit before tax£210
Profit after tax£170
Profit (best available)£170
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin12.5%
Gross margin21.3%
Revenue per employee£1.4k
Profit per employee£170
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£200
Fixed assets£200
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
12.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
21.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£1.4k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£170
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
14.7%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £200
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £200

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023 (profit £170), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.